TRANSYLVANIAN REGIONS AND SETTLEMENTS


CARPATHIAN BASIN
 

TRANSYLVANIA
 

          Alba County
                    Aiud
                    Arieseni
                    Rimetea
 

          Brasov County
                    Bran
                    Brasov
                    Fagaras
                    Sacele

          Bistrita-Nasaud County
                    Muntii Rodnei
 

          Cluj County
                    Capusu Mic
                    Cluj Napoca
                    Gilau
                    Sâncraiu
 
                    Savadisla
 

          Covasna County
                    Arcus
                    Baraolt
                    Baile Balvanyos
                    Batanii Mici
                    Bretcu
                    Bicfalau
                    Bixad
                    Cernat
                    Covasna
                    Dalnic
                    Estelnic
                    Lake Saint Ann
                    Sfântu Gheorghe
                    Ozunca Bai
                    Valea Scurta
 

          Harghita County
                    Atid
                    Barajul de la Zetea
                    Baile Homorod
                    Baile Tusnad
                    Baile Selters
                    Bradesti
                    Borsec
                    Cadiceni
                    Chinusu
                    Ciceu
                    Ciumani
                    Criseni
                    Cristuru Secuiesc
                    Corund
                    Desag
                    Dârjiu
                    Frumoasa
                    Feliceni
                    Forteni
                    Gheorgheni
                    Ghimes
                    Ghipes
 
                    Harghita-Bai
                    Harghita Madaras
                    Hoghia
                    Inlaceni
                    Izvoare
                    Izvorul Muresului
                    Lazarea
                    Lunca de Jos
                    Lupeni
                    Lutita
                    Miercurea-Ciuc
                    Mihaileni
                    Mugeni
                    Ocland
                    Odorheiu Secuiesc
                    Păltinis
                    Pârâu Satu Mare
                    Polonita
                    Praid
                    Racu
                    Sândominic
                    Sicasău
                    Subcetate
                    Sumuleu
                    Suseni
                    Taureni
                    Tibod
                    Toplita
                    Vlahita
                    Varsag
                    Zetea
 

          Hunedoara County
                    Cristur
 
                    Hunedoara
 

          Mures County
                    Danes
                    Gornesti
                    Sarateni
                    Sighisoara
                    Sovata
                    Stejeris
                    Târgu Mures
 

CRISANA
 

          Arad County
                    Arad
 

          Bihor County
                    Oradea
 

BANAT
 

          Timis County
                    Timisoara
 
 

MARAMURES
 

          Maramures County
                    Borsa
                    Coltau
 

          Satu Mare County
                    Satu Mare
 

          Sibiu County
                    Gura Râului


OVER CARPATHIANS
 

DOBROGEA
 

          Constanta County
                    Constanta
                    Costinesti
 

MOLDOVA
 

          Suceava County
                    Moldovita
 

MUNTENIA
 

          Prahova County
                    Sinaia